Lot 708 −
Höllenfahrt Christi

Estimate
500 — 1,000 CHF
Description
Russisch, Ende 18.Jh. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Im vertieften Mittelfeld Darstellung Christi, der auf den zerborstenen Toren der Hölle steht und Adam und Eva aus dem Hades zieht. Der Zug der Erlösten führt ins Paradies, dessen Tor oben rechts wiedergegeben ist. 32x26,5 cm.
- Altersspuren. Kleine Schad- und Fehlstellen. Retouchen. Umrandung tlw. restauriert.
Our manager will contact you
Already have an account?
This website uses cookie files. They allow us to identify you and collect information about your user experience (user data). It is necessary for website’s functioning, improving, retargeting and statistical researches/reviews. We process your personal data and we can transfer it further to our partners, when you are visiting pages of our website. Learn more.
Accept and Close