Lot 712 −
Gottesmutter Feodorovskaja

Estimate
900 — 1,500 CHF
Description
Russisch, um 1800. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Im leicht vertieften Mittelfeld Darstellung der Gottesmutter, das Kind - Wange an Wange - in ihrem rechten Arm haltend. Feine Chrysographie der Gewänder. 35,5x30,5 cm.
- Altersspuren. Farbe rissig, kleine Einstimmungen. Gold der Nimben stark berieben. Hintergrund und Umrandung restauriert.
Our manager will contact you
Already have an account?
This website uses cookie files. They allow us to identify you and collect information about your user experience (user data). It is necessary for website’s functioning, improving, retargeting and statistical researches/reviews. We process your personal data and we can transfer it further to our partners, when you are visiting pages of our website. Learn more.
Accept and Close